ATTENTION: THESE RESULTS ARE FOR 2005. FOR A FULL LIST OF CURRENT RESULTS CLICK HERE.
Cascade Dachshund Club Specialty and All-Breed Obed. Friday Specialty Friday, Aug 19th 2005
Obedience
|
|
FRIDAY RESULTS |
Novice Class A |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
|
101 |
BON CHANCE MON CHANCE. HM77311002. 6/7/98. Brdr: Amy S. Bergman, CH DEVANNA'S CHANCES R V AMTEKEL - KARCHAUS' EVENING PRIMROSE. Owners: Marillyn Douglas (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
Novice Class B |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
|
201 |
HALLIE. . 8/7/00. Brdr: Unknown, UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN. Owners: Deanne Murry (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
|
202 |
Wagsmore's Brandy Alexandra RN OAP NJP ME. HM67358103. 11/10/96. Brdr: Karyn and Jeff Dionne, CH Wagsmore's Captivating ML - CH Rose Farm's Dragonora ML. Owners: Diane Webb,John Willmore (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
A |
203 |
CH JERICHO MEG'S LITTLE SOFIA SS CD JE. HN00322401. 11/13/01. Brdr: Sharon Spearin, VALONA'S PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - JERICHO'S MORNING STAR SS. Owners: Marguerite Weis (Dachshunds(Smooth)) |
|
204 |
DC M'I SPY OF HATHOR FARM SW, VCD1,TDX, OA,NAP, AXJ, NJP. HM90897101. 7/13/00. Brdr: Selma McNamara,Dennis McNamara, CH The Eiger of Hathor Farm SW,CD,TDX,SE - DC I Spy American Maid W, TD. Owners: Jean Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
186/1 |
205 |
DC THE SEJA OF HATHOR FARM SW, CD, TDX, NAJ, ME. HM38415503. 9/30/91. Brdr: Mary E. Waterman, PADDINGTON OF HATHOR FARM W - CH THE ALBULA OF HATHOR FARM SW, CD, TD. Owners: Jean Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
Open Class A |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
173/1 |
301 |
FC I Spy Marconi Mariner CD TDX SE. HM76679002. 4/18/98. Brdr: Selma & Dennis McNamara, DC Storytime's Uncle Sam Wb Cd Je - CH I Spy Inspiration W. Owners: Nancy Field (Dachshunds(Smooth)) |
|
302 |
Wagsmore's My Favorite Martin CD RA MX MXJ OJP ME. HM73007803. 10/27/97. Brdr: Karyn Russel Dionne and Ellen Walker, CH Wagsmore's Scandalous ML - Lilliput's Royal Heiress ML. Owners: Diane Webb,John Willmore (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
|
303 |
DC BEVARTS SPIRIT'D PRISCILLA CD RA TD AX AXJ JE. HM79207105. 8/1/98. Brdr: B Morgan, A Morgan, D McCormack, DC D AND D SIERRA SPIRIT V SHONEY CD JE - CH BEVART COPPER PENNY V BLUEBONNET SE. Owners: Betsy Fortman (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
Open Class B |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
|
401 |
FC CT OWL FARMS RISING STAR ML UD RE MX MXJ AJP . HM51370702. 4/12/94. Brdr: Jackie Nicholas, CH FANDL'S BASHFUL SAM ML CDX - OWL FARMS SLY STAR ML UDX. Owners: Betsy Fortman (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
|
402 |
DC BURGENSTOCK OF HATHOR FARM SW,VCD2,TDX,MX,AXP,AXJ,OJP,ME. HM69937802. 3/6/97. Brdr: Jean M Dieden,Mary E. Waterman, CH Brazos Skis Glory's Hot Shot - DC The Seja of Hathor Farm SW,CD,TDX,NAJ,ME. Owners: Jean Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
Utility Class A |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
|
402 |
DC BURGENSTOCK OF HATHOR FARM SW,VCD2,TDX,MX,AXP,AXJ,OJP,ME. HM69937802. 3/6/97. Brdr: Jean M Dieden,Mary E. Waterman, CH Brazos Skis Glory's Hot Shot - DC The Seja of Hathor Farm SW,CD,TDX,NAJ,ME. Owners: Jean Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
Utility Class B |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
|
401 |
FC CT OWL FARMS RISING STAR ML UD RE MX MXJ AJP . HM51370702. 4/12/94. Brdr: Jackie Nicholas, CH FANDL'S BASHFUL SAM ML CDX - OWL FARMS SLY STAR ML UDX. Owners: Betsy Fortman (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
Graduate Novice Class |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
121.5/1 |
302 |
Wagsmore's My Favorite Martin CD RA MX MXJ OJP ME. HM73007803. 10/27/97. Brdr: Karyn Russel Dionne and Ellen Walker, CH Wagsmore's Scandalous ML - Lilliput's Royal Heiress ML. Owners: Diane Webb,John Willmore (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
Brace Class |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
A |
204 |
DC M'I SPY OF HATHOR FARM SW, VCD1,TDX, OA,NAP, AXJ, NJP. HM90897101. 7/13/00. Brdr: Selma McNamara,Dennis McNamara, CH The Eiger of Hathor Farm SW,CD,TDX,SE - DC I Spy American Maid W, TD. Owners: Jean M. Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
|
402 |
DC BURGENSTOCK OF HATHOR FARM SW,VCD2,TDX,MX,AXP,AXJ,OJP,ME. HM69937802. 3/6/97. Brdr: Jean M Dieden,Mary E. Waterman, CH Brazos Skis Glory's Hot Shot - DC The Seja of Hathor Farm SW,CD,TDX,NAJ,ME. Owners: Jean Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
169/1 |
501 |
BEEMER VCD1, TDX, AXP, OJP, RA. . 7/25/96. Brdr: Shirley Arnold, UNK - UNK . Owners: Carla McAlister (Dachshunds(Smooth)) |
|
502 |
MACH 3 BARTHOLOMEW RAY VCD1 AXP AJP RN. . 3/17/96. Brdr: UNK, POPPY XXX - NIKKY BABA. Owners: Carla McAlister (Dachshunds(Smooth)) |
Veterans Class |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
182/1 |
501 |
BEEMER VCD1, TDX, AXP, OJP, RA. . 7/25/96. Brdr: Shirley Arnold, UNK - UNK . Owners: Carla McAlister (Dachshunds(Smooth)) |
177/2 |
502 |
MACH 3 BARTHOLOMEW RAY VCD1 AXP AJP RN. . 3/17/96. Brdr: UNK, POPPY XXX - NIKKY BABA. Owners: Carla McAlister (Dachshunds(Smooth)) |
Pre-Novice Class |
|
Judge: Temple, Teresa |
129/1 |
503 |
DC Spectrum Wagsmore Silver Screen RN NAJ SE. HM91898601. 9/27/00. Brdr: Kathy A Steele & Jeff Dionne & Karyn Dionne, CH Wagsmore's Spectacular MLD - CH Wagsmore's From a Distance ML. Owners: Diane Webb,John Willmore (Dachshunds(Longhaired)) |
A |
504 |
DC Hathor Farm's New Attitude W. HP04777605. 5/6/03. Brdr: Jean Dieden, DC Brazos Ski The Apostle - FC Wildspitze of Hathor Farm SW VCD1 ME. Owners: Marguerite Weis,Jean Dieden (Dachshunds(Wirehaired)) |
|